0
0.00€
0
0.00€

Calendula Oil

High-Grade Botanical Oil – 100ml

(4 customer reviews)

7.90€

Out of stock

Description

Calendula oil is obtained by extracting the flowers of the plant into a vegetable oil. It is found throughout Europe, and it is widely known that the flowers of the plant contain a high content of carotenoids and other flavonoids, which capture free radicals and offer powerful antioxidant benefits. As a result, calendula oil is widely used for its anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, healing and soothing properties.

The oil enhances wound healing and helps regenerate irritated/sensitive skin. Ideal for moisturising products, it enhances the skin’s elasticity and repairs the lipid barrier.

Recommended for use in general skin / hair care applications, massage applications, after-sun care, products for sensitive skin, care of a dehydrated scalp, and anti-ageing and anti-acne products.

Reviews (4)

5.00/5
4 reviews for Calendula Oil
Add a review

5
100%
4
4
0%
0
3
0%
0
2
0%
0
1
0%
0
  • Sort:
  • Newest
  • Oldest
  • Highest ratings
  • Lowest ratings
Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Additional information
Weight0.185 kg
GTIN-13

5212024904928

PRODUCT CODE

SKU04928

INCI

Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract (and) Helianthus Annuus Seed oil

SKU04928 Category: Tag:
Products
By Concern
Stockists

Customer Care
+30 243 107 8026

Phone Orders
Monday – Friday 09:00 – 14:00

INFO@BEEFACTOR.GR

0