0
0.00€
0
0.00€

Castor Oil

High-Grade Botanical Oil – 100ml

(62 customer reviews)

4.70€

In stock

Estimated delivery: Wednesday, 04 Nov – Thursday, 05 Nov
Description

Castor Oil is obtained by cold pressing the seeds of the plant. It is cultivated in tropical regions of India, Brazil and China. It has unique properties thanks to its rich fatty acid composition, as it consists of 85% ricinoleic acid.

It provides excellent emollient properties and restores the skin’s hydrolipidic barrier. At the same time, it nourishes, deeply hydrates, soothes and comforts irritated, sensitive and dry skin.

Castor oil also offers multiple benefits for the hair and eyelashes. It nourishes the hair fibres, strengthens the hair follicles and increases hair growth. In addition, it is considered suitable for tackling dandruff and soothes an itchy scalp.

In lip products, by contrast, it offers deep hydration and shine.

Recommended for anti-ageing products, for general moisturising applications for the skin and hair, as a base for massage, for anti-inflammatory products, for eyelash and hair growth, for combating dandruff, for lip care, etc.

Storage: Store in a dry, cool place away from children.

INCI: Ricinus Communis Seed Oil

Reviews (62)

4.94/5
62 reviews for Castor Oil
Add a review

5
94%
58
4
6%
4
3
0%
0
2
0%
0
1
0%
0
  • Sort:
  • Newest
  • Oldest
  • Highest ratings
  • Lowest ratings
Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Additional information
Weight0.185 kg
GTIN-13

5212024904874

PRODUCT CODE

SKU04874

INCI

Ricinus Communis Seed Oil

SKU04874 Category: Tags: ,
Products
By Concern
Stockists

Customer Care
+30 243 107 8026

Phone Orders
Monday – Friday 09:00 – 14:00

INFO@BEEFACTOR.GR

0