0
0.00€
0
0.00€

Coconut Oil Fractionated

High-Grade Botanical Oil – 100ml

(4 customer reviews)

4.80€

In stock

Estimated delivery: Wednesday, 04 Nov – Thursday, 05 Nov
Description

Coconut Oil Fractionated or MCT Oil (medium-chain triglyceride oil) is produced from caprylic acid (C8) and capric acid (C10).

Specifically, it comes from coconut oil, which is first hydrolysed into medium-chain fatty acids and glycerol.

Unlike coconut oil, MCT is colourless, odourless and liquid at room temperature. It can be used as a carrier oil for massage applications and as a natural alternative oil.

Suitable for all skin types, it absorbs quickly and leaves a light, silky and non-greasy feel after application.

Fractionated coconut oil has antioxidant properties. It helps renew the skin and counteracts moisture loss and dehydration.

Recommended for its moisturising and emollient properties. It is particularly suitable for sensitive and oily skin.

Reviews (4)

5.00/5
4 reviews for Coconut Oil Fractionated
Add a review

5
100%
4
4
0%
0
3
0%
0
2
0%
0
1
0%
0
  • Sort:
  • Newest
  • Oldest
  • Highest ratings
  • Lowest ratings
Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Additional information
Weight0.185 kg
GTIN-13

5212024905000

PRODUCT CODE

SKU05000

INCI

Caprylic/ Capric Triglycerides

SKU05000 Category: Tag:
Products
By Concern
Stockists

Customer Care
+30 243 107 8026

Phone Orders
Monday – Friday 09:00 – 14:00

INFO@BEEFACTOR.GR

0