Wheat Germ Oil
High-Grade Botanical Oil – 100ml
6.80€
In stock
Wheat Germ Oil is obtained by cold pressing the wheat kernel and is rich in alpha-linolenic Omega-3 fatty acid. It also contains vitamin E (tocopherol), which provides antioxidant benefits, protects against free radicals and slows down premature skin ageing.
Thanks to its content of vitamins (A, D & F), lecithin, sterols and minerals, wheat germ oil effectively nourishes the skin and visibly reduces the appearance of scars and stretch marks.
In addition, it soothes dry and sensitive skin, eczema, burns and rashes.
Wheat Germ Oil also helps improve blood circulation and is suitable for regulating microcirculation (bags under the eyes, scalp treatment, tired legs syndrome).
Recommended for massage, general moisturising and nourishing applications for the skin and hair, rejuvenating products, skin-healing applications, sensitive / dry skin, soothing applications, antioxidant and anti-ageing products, scalp treatments, etc.
5.00/54 reviews for Wheat Germ OilAdd a review
- Sort:
- Newest
- Oldest
- Highest ratings
- Lowest ratings
| Weight | 0.185 kg |
|---|---|
| GTIN-13 | 5212024904836 |
| PRODUCT CODE | SKU04836 |
| INCI | Triticum Aestivum Germ Oil |




