Home / Shop / Natural Oils / Sesame Oil – 100ml

Sesame Oil – 100ml

4.50

In stock

Sesame oil is obtained by cold pressing sesame seeds and is rich in unsaturated fatty acids and polyphenols.

It has emollient and moisturizing properties on the skin and offers antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and antibacterial benefits. In addition, the natural vitamin E it contains prevents oxidative stress and peroxidation of skin lipids.

At the same time, it protects against harmful free radicals, preventing the appearance of visible signs of aging.

Usage:

  • As an oil carrier for massage applications.
  • General moisturizing and nourishing applications for the skin.
  • For hair care treatments (tones the hair).
  • For wound healing applications.
  • For sensitive and dry skin (soothing applications).
  • Antioxidants and anti-aging products.

Storage: Store in a dry and cool place away from children.

INCI: Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil

SKU: 04843 Category:

    Description

    Sesame Oil – 100ml

    Bee Factor Natural Cosmetics

    Sesame oil is obtained by cold pressing sesame seeds. It has emollient and moisturizing properties on the skin.

    Rich in unsaturated fatty acids (mainly omega-9 oleic and omega-6 linoleic acid), it contains polyphenols and offers antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and antibacterial benefits.

    In addition, the containing natural vitamin E (C – tocopherol), prevents oxidative stress and peroxidation of skin lipids. At the same time, it protects against harmful free radicals, preventing the appearance of visible signs of aging.

    Being one of the richest sources of phytosterols (mainly beta-sitosterol), sesame oil effectively nourishes the skin, tones the hair, offers hydration and lipid replenishment.

    Recommended for massage, general moisturizing and nourishing applications for skin and hair, for wound healing applications, for sensitive / dry skin, soothing applications, antioxidants and anti-aging products, for hair care treatments, etc.

    Storage: Store in a dry and cool place away from children.

    INCI: Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil

    Additional information

    Weight 0.200 kg
    GTIN-13

    5212024904843

    MPN

    04843

    INCI

    Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “Sesame Oil – 100ml”

    Your email address will not be published.

    Σησαμέλαιο 100ml - Bee Factor Natural Cosmetics
    Sesame Oil – 100ml

    4.50

    4.50

    In stock

    Shopping Cart

    No products in the cart.

    20% ΕΚΠΤΩΣΗ

    Κάνε την εγγραφή σου στο Newsletter και
    ξεκλείδωσε τον κωδικό για έκπτωση 20%