Calendula Oil
High-Grade Botanical Oil – 100ml
7.90€
Out of stock
Calendula oil is obtained by extracting the flowers of the plant into a vegetable oil. It is found throughout Europe, and it is widely known that the flowers of the plant contain a high content of carotenoids and other flavonoids, which capture free radicals and offer powerful antioxidant benefits. As a result, calendula oil is widely used for its anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, healing and soothing properties.
The oil enhances wound healing and helps regenerate irritated/sensitive skin. Ideal for moisturising products, it enhances the skin’s elasticity and repairs the lipid barrier.
Recommended for use in general skin / hair care applications, massage applications, after-sun care, products for sensitive skin, care of a dehydrated scalp, and anti-ageing and anti-acne products.
5.00/54 reviews for Calendula OilAdd a review
- Sort:
- Newest
- Oldest
- Highest ratings
- Lowest ratings
| Weight | 0.185 kg |
|---|---|
| GTIN-13 | 5212024904928 |
| PRODUCT CODE | SKU04928 |
| INCI | Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract (and) Helianthus Annuus Seed oil |




