Home / Shop / Natural Oils / St. John’s Wort Oil – 100ml

St. John’s Wort Oil – 100ml

6.90

In stock

St. John’s Wort Oil is known for its antiseptic, astringent, emollient, and healing properties on the skin.

Ιt is widely used to protect sensitive skin, to relieve pain,  to heal bruises and wounds, to relieve burns or other skin conditions, etc.

Due to its ability to promote tissue regeneration, St. John’s Wort Oil smoothes the roughness of the skin, nourishes dry/damaged tissues, and restores elasticity.

Usage:

  • For face and body applications.
  • For Baby Care products.
  • For After-Sun products.
  • For products for sensitive, damaged, dehydrated skin.

Caution:

  • Hypericin can cause photosensitivity, so St. John’s Wort Oil should not be used on tanning products or products intended for use before sun exposure

Storage: Store in a dry and cool place away from children.

INCI: Hypericum perforatum Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract and Helianthus Annuus Seed oil

SKU: 04966 Category:

Description

St. John’s Wort Oil – 100ml

Bee Factor Natural Cosmetics

St. John’s Wort Oil is obtained by extracting the plant in olive oil and almond oil. St. John’s Wort Oil is known for its antiseptic, astringent, emollient, and healing properties on the skin.

Rich in volatile substances, flavonoids (hypericin), and tannins, it provides anti-irritant and anti-inflammatory benefits. Therefore, it is widely used to protect sensitive skin, to relieve pain,  to heal bruises and wounds, to relieve burns or other skin conditions, etc.

Due to its ability to promote tissue regeneration, St. John’s Wort Oil smoothes the roughness of the skin, nourishes dry/damaged tissues, and restores elasticity.

Recommended for face and body applications, baby care products, after sun exposure, including products for sensitive, damaged dehydrated skin.

*Hypericin can cause photosensitivity, so St. John’s Wort Oil should not be used on tanning products or products intended for use before sun exposure.

Storage: Store in a dry and cool place away from children.

INCI: Hypericum perforatum Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract and Helianthus Annuus Seed oil   

Additional information

Weight 0.200 kg
GTIN-13

5212024904966

MPN

04966

INCI

Hypericum perforatum Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract and Helianthus Annuus Seed oil

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “St. John’s Wort Oil – 100ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Βαλσαμέλαιο 100ml - Bee Factor Natural Cosmetics
St. John’s Wort Oil – 100ml

6.90

6.90

In stock

Shopping Cart

No products in the cart.

GET 20% OFF

Subscribe to our newsletter and unlock 20% discount