Home / Shop / Natural Oils / Castor Oil – 100ml

Castor Oil – 100ml

3.50

In stock

Castor Oil provides excellent emollient properties and restores the skin hydro-lipid barrier. At the same time, it nourishes, deeply moisturizes, and soothes irritated, sensitive, and dry skin.

Castor oil also offers multiple benefits to hair and eyelashes. Nourishes hair fibers, strengthens hair follicles and increases hair growth. In addition, it is considered suitable for the treatment of dandruff and relieves itching of the scalp.

In contrast, in lip products, it offers deep hydration and shine.

Usage:

  • For anti-aging products.
  • For general moisturizing applications on the skin and hair.
  • For hair growth.
  • For eyelash growth.
  • For anti-inflammatory products.
  • For dandruff treatment.
  • For Lip care
  • As a base for massage.

Storage: Store in a dry and cool place away from children

INCI: Ricinus Communis Seed Oil

SKU: 04874 Category:

    Description

    Castor Oil – 100ml

    Bee Factor Natural Cosmetics

    Castor oil is obtained by cold pressing the castor beans. It is cultivated in tropical regions of India, Brazil, and China.

    It has unique properties due to its rich composition in fatty acids because it is composed of 85% ricinoleic acid.

    It provides excellent emollient properties and restores the skin hydro-lipid barrier. At the same time, it nourishes, deeply moisturizes, and soothes irritated, sensitive, and dry skin.

    Castor oil also offers multiple benefits to hair and eyelashes. Nourishes hair fibers, strengthens hair follicles and increases hair growth. In addition, it is considered suitable for the treatment of dandruff and relieves itching of the scalp.

    In contrast, in lip products, it offers deep hydration and shine. Recommended in anti-aging products, for general moisturizing applications of the skin and hair, as a base for massage, for anti-inflammatory products, for the growth of eyelashes and hair, for dandruff treatment, lip care, etc.

    Storage: Store in a dry and cool place away from children.

    INCI: Ricinus Communis Seed Oil

    Additional information

    Weight 0.200 kg
    GTIN-13

    5212024904874

    MPN

    04874

    INCI

    Ricinus Communis Seed Oil

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “Castor Oil – 100ml”

    Your email address will not be published.

    Καστορέλαιο 100ml - Bee Factor Natural Cosmetics
    Castor Oil – 100ml

    3.50

    3.50

    In stock

    Shopping Cart

    No products in the cart.

    20% ΕΚΠΤΩΣΗ

    Κάνε την εγγραφή σου στο Newsletter και
    ξεκλείδωσε τον κωδικό για έκπτωση 20%