0
0.00€
0
0.00€

Sesame Oil – 100ml

High-Grade Botanical Oil

(2 customer reviews)

5.40€

In stock

Estimated delivery: Wednesday, 04 Nov – Thursday, 05 Nov
Description

Sesame Oil is obtained by cold pressing sesame seeds. It has emollient and moisturising properties on the skin.

Rich in unsaturated fatty acids (mainly omega-9 oleic acid and omega-6 linoleic acid), it contains polyphenols and offers antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and antibacterial benefits.

In addition, the natural vitamin E (gamma-tocopherol) it contains prevents oxidative stress and lipid peroxidation of the skin. At the same time, it protects against harmful free radicals, preventing the appearance of visible signs of ageing.

Truly one of the richest sources of phytosterols (mainly beta-sitosterol), sesame oil nourishes the skin effectively, tones the hair, and provides hydration and lipid replenishment.

Recommended for massage, general moisturising and nourishing applications for the skin and hair, for wound-healing applications, for sensitive/dry skin, soothing applications, antioxidant and anti-ageing products, for hair care treatments, etc.

Reviews (2)

5.00/5
2 reviews for Sesame Oil – 100ml
Add a review

5
100%
2
4
0%
0
3
0%
0
2
0%
0
1
0%
0
  • Sort:
  • Newest
  • Oldest
  • Highest ratings
  • Lowest ratings
Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Additional information
Weight0.185 kg
GTIN-13

5212024904843

PRODUCT CODE

SKU04843

INCI

Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil

SKU04843 Category: Tag:
Products
By Concern
Stockists

Customer Care
+30 243 107 8026

Phone Orders
Monday – Friday 09:00 – 14:00

INFO@BEEFACTOR.GR

0