0
0.00€
0
0.00€

St. John’s Wort Oil

High-Grade Botanical Oil – 100ml

(5 customer reviews)

8.10€

Out of stock

Description

St. John’s Wort Oil is obtained by extracting the plant into olive oil and almond oil. St. John’s Wort Oil is known for its antiseptic, astringent, emollient and healing properties on the skin.

Rich in volatile compounds, flavonoids (hypericin) and tannins, it provides anti-irritant and anti-inflammatory benefits. As a result, it is widely used to protect sensitive skin, to relieve pain, to heal bruises and wounds, to relieve burns or other skin conditions, etc.

Due to its ability to promote tissue regeneration, St. John’s Wort Oil smooths skin roughness, nourishes dry / damaged tissues and restores elasticity.

Recommended for face and body applications, for child/baby care, for after-sun products, including products for sensitive, distressed, dehydrated skin.

*Hypericin may cause photosensitivity, therefore St. John’s Wort Oil should not be used in tanning products or products intended for use before sun exposure.

Reviews (5)

5.00/5
5 reviews for St. John’s Wort Oil
Add a review

5
100%
5
4
0%
0
3
0%
0
2
0%
0
1
0%
0
  • Sort:
  • Newest
  • Oldest
  • Highest ratings
  • Lowest ratings
Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Additional information
Weight0.185 kg
GTIN-13

5212024904966

PRODUCT CODE

SKU04966

INCI

Hypericum perforatum Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract and Helianthus Annuus Seed oil

SKU04966 Category: Tag:
Products
By Concern
Stockists

Customer Care
+30 243 107 8026

Phone Orders
Monday – Friday 09:00 – 14:00

INFO@BEEFACTOR.GR

0