Apricot Kernel Oil
High-Grade Botanical Oil – 100ml
6.00€
In stock
Apricot kernel oil is obtained by cold pressing the fruit of the tree (also known as “Armenian plum”). Rich in vitamins A & E, it contains fatty acids such as oleic (Omega-9) and linoleic (Omega-6) acids, which provide excellent moisturising properties.
It is therefore an ideal oil for nourishing dry, sensitive and mature skin, as it is easily absorbed, leaves no greasy feel on the skin and is often used as a base oil for massage.
Apricot kernel oil provides revitalising, antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. It has a soothing effect, reduces redness and gives the skin radiance. In addition, it strengthens weak hair and protects the scalp.
Recommended for face care (moisturising creams, mild exfoliating products, face masks), body care (massage oils, bath oils) and hair care (masks, conditioners), etc.
4.83/56 reviews for Apricot Kernel OilAdd a review
- Sort:
- Newest
- Oldest
- Highest ratings
- Lowest ratings
| Weight | 0.185 kg |
|---|---|
| GTIN-13 | 5212024904959 |
| PRODUCT CODE | SKU04959 |
| INCI | Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil |




