0
0.00€
0
0.00€

Sea Buckthorn Oil

High-Grade Botanical Oil – 100ml

(2 customer reviews)

19.80€

In stock

Estimated delivery: Wednesday, 04 Nov – Thursday, 05 Nov
Description

Sea Buckthorn Oil (Sea Buckthorn Fruit Oil) comes from the fruit of the sea buckthorn (Hippophae rhamnoides) and is one of the most precious botanical raw materials in skincare. It stands out for its natural content of Omega-7 (palmitoleic acid), as well as Omega-9 (oleic acid), Omega-6 (linoleic acid), carotenoids and natural tocopherols (vitamin E).

 

This rich composition contributes to nourishing, hydrating and protecting the skin, supporting the natural skin barrier and helping it maintain its softness and elasticity. At the same time, its natural antioxidant compounds help protect the skin from the oxidative stress caused by free radicals.

 

Thanks to its properties, Sea Buckthorn Oil is widely used in formulations for the care of dry and sensitive skin, in anti-ageing care products, after-sun and hair care products, providing a feeling of comfort, softness and natural radiance.

Reviews (2)

5.00/5
2 reviews for Sea Buckthorn Oil
Add a review

5
100%
2
4
0%
0
3
0%
0
2
0%
0
1
0%
0
  • Sort:
  • Newest
  • Oldest
  • Highest ratings
  • Lowest ratings
Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Additional information
Weight0.185 kg
GTIN-13

5212024904935

PRODUCT CODE

SKU04935

INCI

Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Oil

SKU04935 Category: Tag:
Products
By Concern
Stockists

Customer Care
+30 243 107 8026

Phone Orders
Monday – Friday 09:00 – 14:00

INFO@BEEFACTOR.GR

0